就觸犯場地使用守則書面警告 (30/1/2019)

敬啟者:

  鑑於有候選單位於上星期一至四(二零一九年一月二十一至二十四日)未經許可佔用大學物業管理處及崇基學院之管轄場地,放置宣傳物品,觸犯場地使用守則:

  本委員會現書面警告有關候選單位。現提醒各候選單位須就宣傳活動向本委員會報備,並望各候選單位在宣傳期間遵守大學範圍內的場地使用守則及《選舉章則》有關場地使用之條文,否則本委員會將保留追究權利並可能作出嚴厲處分。敬希留意。

  此致
2019年中大學生會週年大選各候選單位
教務會學院成員候選人

第四十八屆香港中文大學學生會代表會選舉委員會
(主席 梁兆俊 晨興計科三)
二零一九年一月三十日

2019年學生會週年大選及學院院務會學生成員選舉 General Elections & Student Member of the Boards of Faculties Elections 2019

宣傳期安排 Arrangements for Promotion Period
宣傳期為:
學生會週年大選:二零一九年一月廿三日至二月廿五日
學院院務會全時間學生成員選舉:二零一九年一月廿八日至二月廿五日
Promotion Period:
CUSU General Elections: from 23rd January to 25th February 2019
Election of Full-time Student Members of Boards of Faculties: from 28th January to 25th February 2019

投票期及地點 Voting Period and Location
投票期為二零一九年二月十一日至二月廿五日
Voting Period is from 11th to 25th February 2019

2 月 11 日(星期一) 12 February 2019 (Tuesday)

13:00 – 16:00 范克廉樓文化廣場 Cultural Square, Benjamin Franklin Building

2 月 12 日(星期二) 12 February 2019 (Tuesday)

13:00 – 16:00 康本國際學術園三樓平台 3/F Podium, Yasumoto International Academic Park

2 月 13 日(星期三) 13 February 2019 (Wednesday)

13:00 – 16:30 聯合書院學生會會室外 Outside United College Students’ Union Room

2 月 14 日(星期四) 14 February 2019 (Thursday)

13:00 – 16:30 新亞書院錢穆圖書館外 Outside Ch’ien Mu Library, New Asia College

2 月 15 日(星期五) 15 February 2019 (Friday)

13:00 – 17:00 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 18 日 (星期一)18 February 2019 (Monday)

11:30 – 15:00 范克廉樓文化廣場 Cultural Square, Benjamin Franklin Building

17:30 – 19:30 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 19 日 (星期二)19 February 2019 (Tuesday)

11:30 – 14:00 范克廉樓文化廣場 Cultural Square, Benjamin Franklin Building

17:00 – 19:30 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 20 日 (星期三)20 February 2019 (Wednesday)

11:30 – 14:30 范克廉樓文化廣場 Cultural Square, Benjamin Franklin Building

17:00 – 19:30 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 21 日 (星期四)21 February 2019 (Thursday)

12:00 – 14:00 李炳醫學圖書館 Li Ping Medical Library

16:30 – 19:30 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 22 日 (星期五)22 February 2019 (Friday)

11:30 – 14:30, 16:30 – 19:30 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

2 月 25 日 (星期一)25 February 2019 (Monday)

11:30 – 14:30 范克廉樓文化廣場 Cultural Square, Benjamin Franklin Building

16:30 – 19:00 大學站廣場 University Station Piazza

每週票站位置、時間將於前一個星期五內公告
Location and time of polling stations are announced per week on or before each previous Fridays.

選票樣式 Ballot Paper Samples

中大學生會選舉 General Elections of the CUSU:
https://issuu.com/cuhksucouncil/docs/cusu_ballot
教務會學院成員選舉 Election of Student Members to Senate:
https://issuu.com/cuhksucouncil/docs/senate_ballot
院務會學生成員選舉 Election of Student Members to Boards of Faculties:
https://issuu.com/cuhksucouncil/docs/facboard_ballot

候選人資料 Information of Candidates

第四十九屆中大學生會幹事會選舉 Election of the 49th CUSU Executive Committee (A)

編號 Number候選內閣Proposed Cabinet
A1晨煦Aurora
A2乘風Endeavour

第四十九屆中大學生報出版委員會選舉 Election of the 49th CUHK Student Press Publication Committee (B)

編號 Number候選內閣Proposed Cabinet
B1逆流Countercurrent

第廿一屆中大校園電台編輯委員會選舉 Election of the 21st CUHK Campus Radio Editorial Committee (C)

編號 Number候選內閣Proposed Cabinet
C1留聲Recorder

中大學生會學聯代表團選派代表選舉 Election of Elected Members of Delegation to HKFS (D)

編號 Number候選人Candidate
D1陳偉文CHAN Wai Man
D2吳傲雪NG Ngo Suet Sonia
D3陳偉霖CHAN Wai Lam William
D4尹龍懿YING Lung Yi
D5區梓筠AU Tsz Kwan May

教務會學院成員選舉 Election of the Faculty Student Members of the Senate (S)

學院Faculty編號 Number候選人Candidate
ArtsSA1朱嘉禾ZHU Jiahe
工商管理Business AdministrationSB1關顥揚KWAN Ho Yeung
工商管理Business AdministrationSB2黃雋逸WONG Chun Yat
教育EducationSE1吳傲雪NG Ngo Suet Sonia
工程EngineeringSN1劉觀明LAU Kwun Ming
MedicineSM1胡紫瑩WU Crystal Ji Ying
ScienceSC1周永晟CHOW Wing Shing
社會科學Social ScienceSS1尹鈺堃WAN Yuk Kwan

學院院務會全時間學生成員選舉 Election of Full-time Student Members of Boards of Faculties (F)

學院Faculty編號 Number候選人Candidate
工商管理Business AdministrationFB1關顥揚KWAN Ho Yeung
工程EngineeringFN1李柏言LEE Pak Yin

二零一九年週年大選參選資格 Eligibility of Candidates of the 2019 General Elections

敬啟者:

 

第四十八屆中大學生會代表會選舉委員會

公佈二零一九年中大學生會選舉、教務會學院成員選舉以及學聯代表團選派代表選舉之參選資格

 

  本會截至二零一九年一月十六日正午十二時本會共收到四個參選內閣、八名教務會學院成員參選人、及五名學聯代表團選派代表參選人之提名表格。經本委員會審核後,現公告全體基本會員相關團隊及個人的合法候選資格(按參選內閣英文名稱/參選人英文姓氏序):

 

一、中大學生會選舉

中大學生會幹事會參選內閣「晨煦」,全數閣員獲合法候選資格。

中大學生會幹事會參選內閣「乘風」,全數閣員獲合法候選資格。

中大學生報出版委員會民選委員參選內閣「逆流」,全數閣員獲合法候選資格。

校園電台編輯委員會民選委員參選內閣「留聲」,全數閣員獲合法候選資格。

 

二、教務會學院成員選舉

文學院 教務會學院成員參選人朱嘉禾同學,獲合法候選資格。

工商管理學院 教務會學院成員參選人關顥揚同學,獲合法候選資格。

工商管理學院 教務會學院成員參選人黃雋逸同學,獲合法候選資格。

教育學院 教務會學院成員參選人吳傲雪同學,獲合法候選資格。

工程學院 教務會學院成員參選人劉觀明同學,獲合法候選資格。

醫學院 教務會學院成員參選人胡紫瑩同學,獲合法候選資格。

理學院 教務會學院成員參選人周永晟同學,獲合法候選資格。

社會科學院 教務會學院成員參選人尹鈺堃同學,獲合法候選資格。

 

三、學聯代表團選派代表選舉

參選人區梓筠同學,獲合法候選資格。

參選人陳偉霖同學,獲合法候選資格。

參選人陳偉文同學,獲合法候選資格。

參選人吳傲雪同學,獲合法候選資格。

參選人尹龍懿同學,獲合法候選資格。

 

  上述候選內閣及候選人提名表格將會張貼於范克廉樓地下的代表會壁報板上,宣傳期於一月廿三日正式開始,而投票期則於二月十一日開始。諮詢日期、時間及細則將於稍後公佈。如各位基本會員對上述之候選內閣及候選人有任何質疑,可於即日起至一月廿二日晚上十一時五十九分前向本委員會提交書面質詢。選舉委員會將在一月廿一日早上十時半假范克廉樓 LG13A 室舉辦選舉簡介會,屆時將宣佈詳細的選舉日程、宣傳安排、分配候選人及候選內閣編號等重要資訊,敬請各位候選人及內閣候選成員出席。

 

  如有任何問題,請回覆本電郵聯絡選舉委員會主席梁兆俊。

 

  此致

香港中文大學學生會全體基本會員

 

第四十八屆香港中文大學學生會代表會

選舉委員會主席

梁兆俊(晨興計科三)

 

二零一八年一月二十日

 

***

20th January 2019

 

Dear Full Members,

 

The 48th Session of Election Committee of the Council of the Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong

Announcement of the Eligibility of Candidates of the 2019 Elections of the Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong, Faculty Student Members of the Senate, and Elected Members of Delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students

 

The Election Committee (“The Committee”) has received the following nomination forms by the nomination period, which ended at 12:00pm of 16 January 2019 –

(i)   four (4) cabinets for the Elections of the Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong;

(ii)  eight (8) candidates for Faculty Student Members of the Senate;

(iii) five (5) candidates for Elected Members of Delegation to Hong Kong Federation of Students.

After reviewing the validity of the nomination forms, the Committee hereby announces the legitimacy of the nominated cabinets and candidates running in the following elections (in alphabetical order of name of proposed cabinet/surname of candidate):

 

I. Election of the Student Union of the Chinese University

Nominated cabinet “Aurora” of the Executive Committee of the Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong obtains its position of a proposed cabinet.

Nominated cabinet “Endeavour” of the Executive Committee of the Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong obtains its position of a proposed cabinet.

Nominated cabinet “Countercurrent” of the Publication Committee of the Chinese University Student Press obtains its position of a proposed cabinet.

Nominated cabinet “Recorder” of the Editorial Board of the CUHK Campus Radio obtains its position of a proposed cabinet.

 

II. Election of the Faculty Student Members of the Senate

Nominated candidate ZHU Jiahe from the Faculty of Arts obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate WONG Chun Yat from the Faculty of Business Administration obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate KWAN Ho Yeung from the Faculty of Business Administration obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate NG Ngo Suet Sonia from the Faculty of Education obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate LAU Kwun Ming from the Faculty of Engineering obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate WU Crystal Ji Ying from the Faculty of Medicine obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate CHOW Wing Shing from the Faculty of Science obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

Nominated candidate WAN Yuk Kwan from the Faculty of Social Science obtains his proposed position of a Senator.

 

III. Election of Elected Members of Delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students

Nominated candidate AU Tsz Kwan May obtains his proposed position of an elected member of delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students.

Nominated candidate CHAN Wai Lam William obtains his proposed position of an elected member of delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students.

Nominated candidate CHAN Wai Man obtains his proposed position of an elected member of delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students.

Nominated candidate NG Ngo Suet Sonia obtains his proposed position of an elected member of delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students.

Nominated candidate YING Lung Yi obtains his proposed position of an elected member of delegation to the Hong Kong Federation of Students.

 

Nomination forms of the above nominated candidates will soon be posted on the notice board of the CUSU Council at G/F of Benjamin Franklin Centre. The promotion period and voting period will commence on 23 January and 11 February respectively. An information session for the candidates is scheduled on 21 January at 10.30 AM at LG13A, Benjamin Franklin Centre. Further information of the election timetable, arrangements regarding the promotion period and the candidate/cabinet numbers will be announced during the information session. All candidates are strongly encouraged to be present in the information session. Should any members have any queries regarding the above announcement, please submit a formal written question or appeal to the Committee before 22 January.

 

Should you have any queries, please do not hesitate to contact the Chair by replying this email.

 

Kind Regards,

Anson S.C. LEUNG (MC/CSCI/3)
Chair of the Election Committee
The Council of The Student Union of the Chinese University of Hong Kong