List of Representatives

The 50th Session of The Council
The Student Union of The Chinese University of Hong Kong
List of Representatives

(Term of office from April 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021)

姓名
Name
所屬書院學生會
Student Union Affiliation
議席
Seat
院系級
College, Department, Year
職位
Duty
林安生
LAM On Sang Anson
晨興書院學生會
MCSU
當然代表(代表會或等同機構首長)
Ex officio Member (Chairperson of the College Representative Council or equivalent)
晨興法律四
MC/LAWS/4
章委副主席
Deputy Chair of Legislation Committee
梁兆俊
LEUNG Siu Chun Anson
晨興書院學生會
MCSU
委任代表
Appointed Member
晨興計科四
MC/CSCI/4
梁馨駿
LEUNG Hing Chun Francis
逸夫書院學生會
SCSU
當然代表(代表會或等同機構首長)
Ex officio Member (Chairperson of the College Representative Council or equivalent)
逸夫機工三
SC/MAEG/3
梁家駿
LEUNG Ka Chun Ken
和聲書院學生會
WSSU
民選代表
Elected Member
和聲系工三
WS/SEEM/3
財委主席
Chair of Finance Committee
陳浩然
CHAN Ho Yin Bruno
崇基學院學生會
CCSU
民選代表
Elected Member
崇基物理三
CC/PHYS/3
黃博瀚
WONG Pok Hon Richard
新亞書院學生會
NASU
當然代表(代表會或等同機構首長)
Ex officio Member (Chairperson of the College Representative Council or equivalent)
新亞歷史三
NA/HIST/3
反送中基金管理委員會主席
Chair of the Anti-Extradition Law Foundation Management Committee
尹鈺堃
WAN Yuk Kwan Ben
伍宜孫書院學生會
WYSSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
伍宜孫政政四
WYS/GPAD/4
代表會副主席、章委主席、選委副主席
Deputy Chair of The Council, Chair of Legislation Committee and Deputy Chair of Election Committee
梁廷鏗
LEUNG Ting Hang Elmer
伍宜孫書院學生會
WYSSU
民選代表
Elected Member
伍宜孫宗研二
WYS/RELS/2
代表會總務、監申委主席及反送中基金管理委員會司庫
General Officer of The Council, Chair of Monitory and Redress Committee and Treasurer of the Anti-Extradition Law Foundation Management Committee
黃梓傑
WONG Tsz Kit Jacky
伍宜孫書院學生會
WYSSU
當然代表(代表會或等同機構首長)
Ex officio Member (Chairperson of the College Representative Council or equivalent)
伍宜孫英教三
WYS/ELED/3
檔委副主席、時事委員會秘書
Deputy Chair of Records Committee and Secretary of Current Affairs Committee
葉子萱
YIP Tsz Huen Anson
新亞書院學生會
NASU
民選代表
Elected Member
新亞新傳三
NA/COMM/3
代表會主席
Council Chair
王文洋
WONG Man Yeung Ivan
善衡書院學生會
SHSU
委任代表
Appointed Member
善衡環商二
SH/GLBS/2
曹德熙
CHO Tak Hei
和聲書院學生會
WSSU
民選代表
Elected Member
和聲歷史二
WS/HIST/2
代表會總務、屬委主席、檔委秘書
General Officer of The Council, Chair of Affiliated Clubs and Societies Committee and Secretary of Records Committee
林子喬
LAM Tsz Kiu Cindy
崇基學院學生會
CCSU
民選代表
Elected Member
崇基工管二
CC/IBBA/2
黃德龍
WONG Tak Lung Andy
新亞書院學生會
NASU
民選代表
Elected Member
新亞政政二
NA/GPAD/2
何思珩
HO Sze Hang Sharie
崇基學院學生會
CCSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
崇基宗研二
CC/RELS/2
秘書長、監申委副主席
Secretary-General of The Council and Deputy Chair of Monitory and Redress Committee
陳晉亨
CHAN Chung Hang Henry
善衡書院學生會
SHSU
當然代表(代表會或等同機構首長)
Ex officio Member (Chairperson of the College Representative Council or equivalent)
善衡政政二
SH/GPAD/2
杜宗健
TO Chung Kin Marcus
和聲書院學生會
WSSU
民選代表
Elected Member
和聲系工二
WS/SEEM/2
時事委員會主席
Chair of Current Affairs Committee
呂衍麒
LUI Hin Ki Kingsley
崇基學院學生會
CCSU
民選代表
Elected Member
崇基工管二
CC/IBBA/2
魏子聰
NGAI Tsz Chung
新亞書院學生會
NASU
民選代表
Elected Member
新亞社工二
NA/SOWK/2
蘇永健
SO Wing Kin Arthur
新亞書院學生會
NASU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
新亞老年一
NA/BSCG/1
余沛峰
YU Pui Fung Cameron
新亞書院學生會
NASU
民選代表
Elected Member
新亞中文一
NA/CHLL/1
胡筠弦
WOO Kwan Yin Winnie
和聲書院學生會
WSSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
和聲護理一
WS/NURS/1
監申委秘書、反送中基金管理委員會秘書
Secretary of Monitory and Redress Committee and Secretary of the Anti-Extradition Law Foundation Management Committee
林允充
LAM Wan Chung Vincent
聯合書院學生會
UCSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
聯合歷史一
UC/HIST/1
代表會總務、財委副主席、選委主席
General Officer of The Council, Deputy Chair of Finance Committee and Chair of Election Committee
李宗諺
LEE Chung Yin Wayne
晨興書院學生會
MCSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
晨興數學一
MC/MATH/1
林羨樺
LAM Sin Wah Ashley
善衡書院學生會
SHSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
善衡政政一
SH/GPAD/1
高聰言
KO Chung Yin Martin
逸夫書院學生會
SCSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex-officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
逸夫護理一
SC/NURS/1
甘凱欣
KAM Hoi Yan Brenda
逸夫書院學生會
SCSU
當然代表(學生會會長或其委任幹事)
Ex officio Member (President of the College Student Union or Appointed Officer)
逸夫機工二
SC/MAEG/2
於2020年5月11日因逸夫書院學生會幹事會臨時行政委員會主席任期屆滿喪失代表資格Dismissed from The Council on 11/5/2020 due to the term of Provisional Executive Committee chair ends

Updated on 26 April, 2020